Welcome to my website. On this site you will be able to search real estate listings from our local area. The listings are updated on a daily basis so you will have access to the most up to date real estate information around. With multiple pictures, virtual tours, and mapping information with street view, you will be able to view each property virtually from the comfort of your computer. I look forward to working together. Please call or email me so we can discuss your real estate needs. I hope you enjoy my site, and thank you for visiting!
Featured Single Family Homes
Details for 72 Chinaberry Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $189,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $170.89 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $191,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 191
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1106
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 2256482
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom detached villa in the desirable community of Sugarmill Woods, situated on a double lot! Featuring 1,106 sq. ft. of living space (1,802 total), this home
Details for 2435 Watersedge Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $512.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 255
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4394
  10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 2255410
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully Furnished Crystal River Luxury Waterfront Estate on King's Bay. Welcome to one of the most extraordinary waterfront residences ever offered in Crystal Rivera breathtaking estate that embodies lu
Details for 8569 Admiral Byrd Lane, Crystal River, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $182,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $190,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 272
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1368
  9. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: 2255150
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Photos virtually staged. Motivated seller. Seller is offering up to 5% in closing cost and prepaids with an accepted offer. Bring all offers. Welcome to this fully renovated, move in ready 3 bedroom,
Details for 8 Cordia Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $379,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $384,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 154
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2019
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2250426
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: BHHS Florida Properties Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE REDUCTION MOVE IN READY AND PRICED TO SELL! Stunning custom built 3 bedroom home with dedicated office or optional 4th bedroom and oversized 3 car garage located on a quiet cul de sac in desi
Details for 9 Foxgreen Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $354,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $364,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 170
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1836
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 2256854
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Realty Executives America
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful Rutenberg home located in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods. Home has great curb appeal with it's country look stucco lap siding & cozy front porch. Floors in the home are all tile except
 

Quick Search

Tropic Shores Realty - Crystal River
XML Sitemap